Sabtu, 11 Juni 2011

diplomas de graduacion

images diplomas de conclusión de diplomas de graduacion. diplomas de graduacion
  • diplomas de graduacion



  • asekhon
    06-18 11:31 AM
    Find a colleague, who can say what you worked on etc. on a plain paper. The colleague, could very well be working somewhere else and doesn't need to be a current employee.

    If you can get a letter from your employer saying what dates you worked there, you can attach letter from your colleague with it.

    Also, if he is saying point blank...no letters. I hope you have W2 and income statements that you can furnish to prove your employment.





    wallpaper diplomas de graduacion diplomas de graduacion. Este jueves 17 de junio a las
  • Este jueves 17 de junio a las



  • perm2gc
    05-31 12:18 PM
    Recently joined.

    Contributed $200.
    Thank You.People who are just browsing the forum..please come forward..it is not only our issue but it is EVERYONE'S issue..if we don't act now..we will have no time to act in future.





    diplomas de graduacion. graduacion
  • graduacion



  • zCool
    03-29 01:13 PM
    This is called RFE. If it's the "BIG RFE"
    they are nowadays asking for pretty much EVERY SINGLE PIECE of RECORD for past 3 yrs.
    All wage reports for ALL Employees, W2s for All employees, Client letters,
    Tax returns and whatever else they can think of. If you've gotten one of those BIG RFEs . then it may take some time





    2011 Este jueves 17 de junio a las diplomas de graduacion. DIPLOMAS GRADUACION
  • DIPLOMAS GRADUACION



  • JunRN
    08-11 06:58 PM
    True again. The problem will come during naturalization. Reasons why you change employers will be asked and scrutinized.



    more...


    diplomas de graduacion. diplomas de graduacion. sus diplomas de graduación
  • diplomas de graduacion. sus diplomas de graduación



  • transpass
    07-16 10:19 AM
    I checked with the lawyer's office regarding levels I, II, II and IV on labor certification...The thing that determines EB2 and EB3 is what is written on the approved I-140.

    For example, if it says 'Mem of Profession w/Adv Deg, or Exceptional ability Sec 203 (b) (2)' it is EB2. So it's what's checked in when u file your 140, and what it is approved for.

    As far as levels I, II, III and IV are concerned, it does not matter regarding adjudication. The thing that only matters is either EB2 or EB3 (which is based on 140 approval as mentioned above) for Indians and Chinese in this case...





    diplomas de graduacion. DIPLOMA DE GRADUACIÓN 6 GRADO
  • DIPLOMA DE GRADUACIÓN 6 GRADO



  • lost_in_migration
    05-15 01:31 PM
    /\/\



    more...


    diplomas de graduacion. diplomas de graduacion. sus diplomas de graduación
  • diplomas de graduacion. sus diplomas de graduación



  • gcpain
    03-28 01:46 PM
    Correct me if I am wrong, yesterday's bill which is passed does not have like this provisions.





    2010 graduacion diplomas de graduacion. diplomas de conclusión de
  • diplomas de conclusión de



  • sparky_jones
    03-12 09:34 PM
    Received a mail for myself and my wife. welcome to USA. But no email from CRIS.
    :):):):):):)

    Congratulations!



    more...


    diplomas de graduacion. la ceremonia de graduación
  • la ceremonia de graduación



  • binadh
    07-09 01:44 PM
    I have made several attempts to get my money back from my previous lawyer without any success. After complaining about his services, he has sent me an email saying the he will return half of the money because he was not prompt on processing my case and I was not happy with his services. I received that email about 6 weeks ago and haven't seen a dime from him yet. And I do not think I will get my money back from this guy. This was paid for creating my job profile and filing the labor - what this bastard calls an initial retention.

    Is there any specific website/forum where I can post my experience with this guy so that others will not take their business to this scammer. Please let us know if there is anything that we can do about this type of guys?





    hair DIPLOMAS GRADUACION diplomas de graduacion. diplomas de graduacion. diplomas de culminación de
  • diplomas de graduacion. diplomas de culminación de



  • ndialani
    11-23 06:31 PM
    I send through Wells Fargo to ICICI bank in Inida. You can open a remmitance account with wels fargo and wire transfer yourself. Every $1000 dollars they charge $9 dollars.
    Advantage is money is there in 2 days.
    Simplest way is ...send your mom, post dated checks for the whole year. Mail it through Prioriy mail using USPS.....ony costs 5 dollars. She can deposit the check every month. I 've been doing it for longest time.
    Only , in case of emergency and you want to transfer 5000 or more, i like Wells Fargo Service.



    more...


    diplomas de graduacion. diplomas de graduacion. 18-06-05 GRADUACIÓN Y ENTREGA DE DIPLOMAS DE LA
  • diplomas de graduacion. 18-06-05 GRADUACIÓN Y ENTREGA DE DIPLOMAS DE LA



  • smuggymba
    03-07 09:40 AM
    I have an approved I-140 from my current US company but there are some discussions of "layoffs" going around and I want to be ready for any scenario.

    My question is whether I can retain my PD with an approved I-140:

    1.) If the employer hasn't taken any decision to cancel I-140.

    2.) If the employer writes to USCIS about cancelling I-140.

    Thanks.





    hot diplomas de graduacion. sus diplomas de graduación diplomas de graduacion. diplomas de graduacion. de Graduación de Médico; de Graduación de Médico
  • diplomas de graduacion. de Graduación de Médico; de Graduación de Médico



  • Ann Ruben
    07-17 09:32 PM
    misdemeanors can be CIMT's if they involve theft or dishonesty. a single misdemeanor might qualify under the petty offense exception, but because your son now faces a second conviction, the petty offense exception won't apply. One question: are you a naturalized US citizen? If so, your son might actually be a US citizen as well.



    more...


    house tu “Diploma de Graduación” diplomas de graduacion. DIPLOMAS DE GRADUACION forma
  • DIPLOMAS DE GRADUACION forma



  • Bogdan
    06-02 11:26 AM
    Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics....

    Is Statistics included in "Mathematics"? It is clear that Engineering, Technology and Science cover a lot of majors.

    Does anyone have a list of majors included or any other information on this issue?

    Thanks.





    tattoo DIPLOMA DE GRADUACIÓN 6 GRADO diplomas de graduacion. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • cram
    10-09 12:16 AM
    My RFE is with regards to Employer's ability to pay. Somehow, my employer hasn't submitted anything yet and the deadline is on Thurs Oct. 11. What will happen if we are not able to submit anything by the deadline? Will the app automatically get denied?



    more...


    pictures diplomas de graduacion. sus diplomas de graduación diplomas de graduacion. ANUARIOS Y DIPLOMAS DE
  • ANUARIOS Y DIPLOMAS DE



  • desi3933
    06-21 10:30 AM
    In case the I-485 is filed concurrently with I-140 or on the basis of a I-140 "pending approval", if the "I-140" is rejected (say because it was incorrectly classified as EB-2 when it should have been EB-3), then is the I-485 also automatically rejected? (My guess: YES)

    If this happens to you, does this mean you may not be able to resubmit I-485 if your "priority date" is not current at the time you came to know it got rejected? (My guess: YES... and this is a scary scenario.)

    Finally, if the I-140 (EB2) is mentions the requirement to be "BS + 5 years of post BS experience", but the the reviewing officer thinks that the 140 application is not supported by "proper" evidence of 5 years of progressive post BS experience.... then would it generate an RFE or would it straightaway cause a rejection of the I-140?

    Experts, please comment. I may have to face this scenario.

    Thanks!

    Abhijit
    Contribution so far: $100

    Unless you have another I-140 (or I-130) that can be used to support I-485, there is good chance that I-485 will be denied.

    Not a legal advice.





    dresses diplomas de graduacion. de Graduación de Médico; de Graduación de Médico diplomas de graduacion. su acto de graduación del
  • su acto de graduación del



  • GCwaitforever
    09-12 08:15 PM
    Unpaid vacation is acceptable. Consultants working on hourly basis do not get paid when they do not work. As long as you come on top of prevailing wage rate and the annual salary quoted on the LCA at the end of the year, it does not matter. USCIS understands that you need a vacation too and can not work like a machine throughout the year.



    more...


    makeup la ceremonia de graduación diplomas de graduacion. tu “Diploma de Graduación”
  • tu “Diploma de Graduación”



  • ramaa
    06-21 01:05 PM
    I have Old EB3 Labor and I-140 approved with PD 2003. I changed my employer and ready to file I-140, would like to port the PD from my old I-140. Could you tell me what steps I need to take care so that porting will be done by USCIS. Job Titles do not match, however description and salary are same.
    Thanking you in advance.





    girlfriend diplomas para imprimir. diplomas de graduacion. Fotos de ALQUILER DE TOGAS Y
  • Fotos de ALQUILER DE TOGAS Y



  • kishdam
    02-06 03:28 PM
    Hi,
    What is legally considered as "Permanent Residency approval date" - is it the approval of I485/getting greencard or is it the approval of I140. Sometimes the I140 referred to as an immigrant petition. As we know the process is once this immigrant petition (I14) is approved we apply for adjustment of status as a permanent resident thru II485 - so legally - can we consider that until I485 is not approved, our permanent residence applicaiton is pending?

    This is to interpret a reimburse agreement I signed (bad thing to do - but I was naive then and signed a very vague repayment statement). But somewhat good thing is the agreement talks about staying for 2 years "after" the permanent residence is approved. If things get bad - I am hoping that this language might save me. Any thoughts?
    - kd





    hairstyles diplomas de graduacion. 18-06-05 GRADUACIÓN Y ENTREGA DE DIPLOMAS DE LA diplomas de graduacion. imagenes de graduacion
  • imagenes de graduacion



  • tikka
    08-09 11:17 AM
    Check this out, get inspired

    N2KFOXvkHNM


    Make it to the luncheon as well as the rally

    you rock!!





    willgetgc2005
    11-01 02:10 PM
    I have a question about my Mother in laws' visit to the USA.She has a 10 year multi entry tourist visa (B1, validity from 2005 to 2015) to the US and she has visited the US 3 times so far and the dates are as follows


    February 18, 2006 to August 16, 2006 (visited her sons family in East)
    July 8, 2007 to January 7, 2008 (stayed with us)
    August 2, 2008 to February 01, 2009 (stayed with us)


    She is currently on her 3rd visit to the USA and is living with us. Her departure date is January 2009. On her visit this time, at the port of entry (LAX) she was asked by the Immigration officer if she was visiting USA so often because of her grand child. She said yes and the immigration officer stamped her a 6 month stay and also told her to be careful of future visits so often to the United States. My mother in law is a widow and both her children live in the US as permanent residents.



    Our baby recently had a health issue and was hospitalized. But due to all this with my wife and I both working, my wife feels it would be good if we could get my mother in law an extension of stay (perhaps 3months plus beyond January 2009)till my wife can complete her internship (which is time bound). My mother in laws� son lives in the east coast and he is a permanent resident in the USA.

    I do not want to jeopardize her ability to visit the US in future due to an extension. So the question are:



    Will a request for extension be approved by USCIS?
    Will this jeopardize her chances of coming to the US in future?
    IF she gets an extension this time, what will be the cooling off period for her to come to the US next time
    How long does it take for USCIS to process a request for extension and what is the processing fee

    Your response is greatly appreciated.





    browncow
    03-12 10:31 PM
    congrats.



    Tidak ada komentar:

    Poskan Komentar